Monday, July 28, 2008

It's official...

We are potty-training!! Adrian went potty 2 times on the potty today! Woo hoo!!

2 days......

Til we go to Mexico....part of me is excited and part of me is freaking out..traveling and me dont go very good...if i am away from my comfort zone it kinda freaks me out. I am excited for Chino to go back to his country and see his family. I am excited for Adrian to meet his grandmas, grandpas, aunts, uncles, cousins, etc,etc. I am excited to see a different country and say that i have been there. But most of me is soooo scared. I hate it but i also have it lingering in my mind that Chino won't be coming home with us. Ugh! Maybe I should just stay there?? At least til he can get back...i dont know if I could handle living there full time. But i guess I jst need to get over it and go with it. We are leaving at 4am Wednesday morning and stopping in San Antonio, TX to stay the night and then headed early Thursday morning to Monterrey, Mexico. We will be stopping there for a little bit then heading to Doctor Arroyo, Mexico to Chino's family's ranch. I will have tons of pics and we are taking a laptop so i will try to be online when i can.

Wednesday, July 23, 2008

Dancing...

I caught Adrian in the bathroom shakin his booty LOL


video

Friday, July 18, 2008

Swimming

We went swimming yesterday with my friend that i grew up with, Lauren, and her daughter. We had fun. We are going to try and do this weekly!!!








Tuesday, July 15, 2008

The Adventures of Adrian

Lol this boy has been on a roll today!!!!!!!! He is the definition of terrible two today!! I have some pic and a video to share of him talking to his abuelita in Mexico! Of course i missed the cutest part cuz my batteries ran out!!!!!!!!!!








video

Monday, July 14, 2008

Bachelorette party fun!

So my good friend Kelly is getting married on Saturday July 19th. So she had her Bachelorette party on Saturday the 12th. We started out at a restaurant called Red Robin and then went to a country bar...now i am not really into country but it was alot of fun!! I cant wait for her wedding!!














Saturday, July 5, 2008

4th of July fun!!

So the 4th started off nice...it was a beautiful day we hung around the house then went to eat lunch then headed over to my friend Danielle's for a BBQ. We were going to stay for fireworks over there but we left around 6pm and headed home to figure out the rest of the night. We then headed over to Lisa's house and they were BBQing as well with lots of friends. It was great fun all the kids running around and playing! I have so many pics but here are a few!

Me and Lisa!Nena and her friends with crazy hair
Nena concentrating
One of the twins Danny and another little girl
Tanner(he loved the fireworks!!)
The most handsome twins!! Jr. and Danny
Me and Jr.!
My little Sarah Beara
Adrian being silly
Me and Nena

Friday, July 4, 2008

Happy 4th of July!!!

I hope everyone has a great 4th! Have fun!!

Wednesday, July 2, 2008

Finally...

I am updating. LOL. We havent really been doing much..going to parks, people houses, staying home and swimming and having BBQ's. Fun fun fun!! Anyways i have pics! As usual lol.